past shows

^
Back to Top

Past Shows

2017

M Ax Noi Mach / Soaplands / DJ Dog Dick / Boogie-Naz / Craow / Dave Public
Saturday, August 12, 2017
More
Decide Today / Jokif Bher / Kurt Snell / Mz.marrowz / DJ Recepticide
Wednesday, August 9, 2017
More
Meinschaft / Alex Hampshire / Laurie Amat / Mem1 / Hand of Food
Tuesday, August 8, 2017
More
Pneuhaus + Keri King Closing Reception
Friday, August 4, 2017
More
Reece Cox / Gxnther Valentine / Lolito / Vosp
Wednesday, August 2, 2017
More
Wasteland Jazz Unit / Task Master / Ren Schofield / Double Dragon
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
More
CBN / Cult Play / Effluvium / Lacanthrope
Monday, July 17, 2017
More
Lightning Bolt, Doomsday Student, Milkmaid II
Friday, July 14, 2017
More
Hide / Lingua Ignota / Muslin / Surfacing
Sunday, July 9, 2017
More
W00dy / Val Martino / World War / Allow
Friday, July 7, 2017
More
Edgar Clinks, Purrer, Lady Queen Paradise, Fine
Friday, June 30, 2017
More
Pawtucket Arts Festival Fundrasier
Thursday, June 29, 2017
More
Secret Boyfriend, Violet, Ylaro, Milk Maid ii
Thursday, June 22, 2017
More
Hairspray Queen, Black Beach, Nice Guys, Hot Tramps
Sunday, June 18, 2017
More
Gold Dime (ex-Talk Normal) / Suicide Magnets / Taskmaster / Baby;Baby
Saturday, June 17, 2017
More
Media Jeweler, Goon Planet, Brian 4 Ever
Thursday, June 15, 2017
More
Stranger Synths
Tuesday, June 13, 2017
More
Adios Mundo Cruel / Lower Tar / Craow / Ylaro
Thursday, June 8, 2017
More
Climax Denial/ Peter J Woods/ Plagues/ Scant/ Hide Stacy
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
More
Lea Bertucci • Le Creuset • VRS • Negation • V Sinclair
Friday, May 5, 2017
More
Soren Roi ~ Dylan Cameron ~ Isabella ~ Lazy Magnet
Saturday, April 29, 2017
More
Lxv/ Gene Pick/ Valise/ Negation/ Worth/Vosp
Saturday, April 22, 2017
More
Sterile Garden/ Rare Storms/ Taskmaster/ Clean/ Purism
Thursday, April 20, 2017
More
Missdick Vibrocis/ Lingua Ignota/ Val Martino/ Gyna Bootleg/ Aether Jag
Sunday, April 16, 2017
More
Die Reihe/ Farewell My Concubine/ Ben Kudler/ Charles Allin Trio
Friday, April 14, 2017
More
The Garden w/ Fat Tony & Gymshorts
Thursday, April 13, 2017
More
Street Sects, Power Monster, Kurt Snell, Strap-On Ritual
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
More
Boytoy w/ Black Oil Incinerator & Littlefoot
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
More
Container/ Finished/ World War/ DJ Mandy
Monday, April 10, 2017
More
Aseethe / Bereft / Diabolical Fiend / Snowbeasts / Clean
Saturday, April 8, 2017
More
Arrington De Dionyso, Selector Dub Narcotic, Alec K Redfearn & the Eyesores
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
More
Hoan, Palace People, XR Tabs
Saturday, April 1, 2017
More
Acid Dad & Honduras
Thursday, March 30, 2017
More
Palehound w/ Edgar Clinks & Teddy Farkas
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
More
Colleen Green / The Memories / Emotional
Sunday, March 26, 2017
More
JOHN BENDER. VALISE. UNIVERSAL CELL UNLOCK. SAKIKO. CREAM CANDLES. HAND OF FOOD.
Saturday, March 25, 2017
More
Suicide Magnets • Carlos Gonzalez • Domestique • Andy Cigarettes • Inspired School of Astral Music
Monday, March 13, 2017
More
The Ocean Party (Melbourne, AUS) w/ Lookers & Host
Sunday, March 12, 2017
More
Think Tank (NY), Oracle (MA), & Mar
Saturday, March 11, 2017
More
Unnatural Ways, Finished, Hairspray Queen, Feedback Psychosis
Friday, March 10, 2017
More
GNAW (members of Khanate, Ike Yard, Angels of Light) with RECTRIX, KINTAAN, & TIMEGHOST
Saturday, March 4, 2017
More
Alec K Redfearn & the Eyesores / Saajtak / Laurie Amat / Bellerophon
Friday, March 3, 2017
More
VERHALTEN // CEREMONIAL ABYSS // MARK CETILIA // POWER MONSTER // AMBER ROOM
Friday, February 24, 2017
More
Ian Fitzgerald & Something Else and Good Friends (Ian O'Neil, Dennis Ryan, Chris Ryan)
Saturday, February 18, 2017
More
YÜ//F x Dog Hospice x Invisible Robot Hands x Ky Why
Friday, February 10, 2017
More
HIDE • CRAOW • TRIM • DAVE PUBLIC
Saturday, February 4, 2017
More
OCCULT BLOOD • MAR • FLINSTONES • DOUBLE DRAGON
Wednesday, February 1, 2017
More
Whore Paint Record Release with Rectrix and Bed Death!
Friday, January 27, 2017
More
Drew McDowall :: Hiro Kone :: Humanbeast :: Timeghost
Saturday, January 21, 2017
More
Rose E Kross • Richard Gamble • Bergsonist • Isabella • World War • DJ Scott Murakami
Saturday, January 14, 2017
More
Boy Harsher :: The Wheal (Fr) :: Lingua Ignota :: Kurt Snell :: Strap-on Ritual
Friday, January 6, 2017
More

2016

Valerie Martino _ Sharlyn Evertsz _ Andy Borsz _ Bird Lady _ Øxømø
Thursday, December 29, 2016
More
Fyne Artist _ RRLEW _ House Red _ Droplet & Atropos _ [[ DJ Recepticide ]]
Sunday, December 18, 2016
More
Forced into Femininity • VOSP • Power Monster • YÜ//F
Wednesday, December 14, 2016
More
Foodman, DJ Fulltono, Container, DJ Mandy (+ TIKI specials!)
Monday, December 12, 2016
More
Universal Cell Unlock // Andria Penesadoe // Aspakt // Retribution Body
Sunday, December 11, 2016
More
Escape-Ism / Whorepaint / Shells / Querent at the Mirror Door
Wednesday, December 7, 2016
More
Synth Pop Party w/ Bellerophon, Favourite, TimeLapzzz, SMS & djs TMP
Saturday, November 19, 2016
More
Uniform / Timeghost / Finished / Trim
Friday, November 18, 2016
More
Uniform, Timeghost, Finished, Trim
Friday, November 18, 2016
More
Chasms, Boy Harsher, V Manuscript, Houseboy
Tuesday, November 15, 2016
More
Cienfuegos / Emil Bogi-Naz / Mario Sisters / Tayla Roberge / Orgonon Pit
Friday, November 11, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Domestique
Sunday, November 6, 2016
More
Work/Death, Lingua Ignota, Isolde Touch Muslin, Hatchers
Saturday, November 5, 2016
More
Kintaan, Theologian, Sewer Goddess & Queen Elephantine
Friday, November 4, 2016
More
Brouhaha / Halloween Happening and Benefit for GRIN
Sunday, October 30, 2016
More
Plagues, Sunken Cheek, Kjostad, Valentine Sinclair
Saturday, October 29, 2016
More
Beguiling Isles / White Gourd / Valise / Mystery Red Inferno / Dan Talbot
Thursday, October 27, 2016
More
Chris Corsano, House Red, Dupuis/Morosky, Moldof, Double Dragon
Tuesday, October 25, 2016
More
Playpen Closing / Quarter Volume Tiki Lounge
Sunday, October 23, 2016
More
Gregory Uhlmann, Sianna Plavin, Penn Sultan, Emily Dix Thomas
Friday, October 14, 2016
More
Emily Jane White, Diego Perez, Liz Isenberg
Thursday, October 13, 2016
More
Essential Tremors, Craow, Aether Jag, Astronaut Vision
Monday, October 10, 2016
More
Sarah Hennies, John Krausbauer, Valentine Sinclair/Kieran Morris
Saturday, October 8, 2016
More
Profligate, Valise, RRLEW, Pool
Sunday, October 2, 2016
More
Belarisk, Virusse, P. Seligman, Bastian Void
Friday, September 30, 2016
More
Playpen: New Works by Fernando Pezzino + Vamba Bility
Thursday, September 29, 2016
More
Haldol / Way Out / Diabolical Fiend / YÜF
Friday, September 23, 2016
More
Curse, Kintaan, Waxy Tomb & Reverse Engineering
Wednesday, September 21, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Jeremy Harris
Sunday, September 18, 2016
More
The Body / Gobby / Work/Death / Lingua Ignota / Houseboy Houseband
Saturday, September 17, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Bridget Feral
Sunday, September 11, 2016
More
Wetware / Valerie Martino / Gobby / Blue Shift / Dj Sarcophagus
Saturday, September 10, 2016
More
The Ferdy Mayne, Dan Blakeslee, Haunt the House
Thursday, September 8, 2016
More
Ubuntu Rising (K. Hostetter of Debo Band) / Alec Redfearn / JPA Falzone / Theosophia
Saturday, September 3, 2016
More
Wild Torus / Domestique / Spreaders / Longpig / Bloodflames
Friday, September 2, 2016
More
Compactor/ Pulsewidthmod/ Reverse Engineering/ Pwrmnstr/ Øxømø
Saturday, August 27, 2016
More
Bellerophon, Craig Wreck, Baylies Band, Time Pyramid
Wednesday, August 24, 2016
More
DOT AIR 2016
Saturday, August 20, 2016
More
MSHR ~ Pedestrian Deposit ~ Thornn ~ Humanbeast
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Domestique
Sunday, August 14, 2016
More
Yeesh (Chicago), Body Thief (Baltimore), Darklands, Yoon Yung
Wednesday, August 10, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: ffddppcc
Sunday, August 7, 2016
More
Jjaazz / Heidemann (NYC) / Bellerophon / Julia
Friday, July 29, 2016
More
Action Beat & GW Sok Neptune Opening Bell Blevin Blectum
Saturday, July 23, 2016
More
X0 - experimental composition, living electronic music with Shawn Greenlee, Angela Morris, Matthew Ryals +more
Friday, July 22, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Blevin Blectum
Sunday, July 17, 2016
More
Post Summer Scum Providence
Monday, July 11, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Messy Boys
Sunday, July 10, 2016
More
Swamp Ass: A Celebration of Filth
Friday, July 8, 2016
More
Dia (LA), Favourite, Krista Baroni
Thursday, July 7, 2016
More
V. Sinclair - Metamorphosis [Listening Event]
Saturday, July 2, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Ren Schofield
Monday, June 27, 2016
More
Dyr Faser, Insect Factory, Minibeast
Monday, June 27, 2016
More
Richard Album, Russel The Leaf, Bryan Reynolds, Dan Talbot
Friday, June 24, 2016
More
Church and Main: Pawtucket Networks!
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Dan Putnam
Sunday, June 19, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Ed Osborn
Sunday, June 12, 2016
More
HARD NIPS w/ Flinstones and more
Saturday, June 11, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Lingua Ignota
Sunday, June 5, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Retribution Body
Sunday, May 29, 2016
More
Sandworm / Lingua Ignota / Muslin / The Body
Saturday, May 28, 2016
More
Blood And Sun / Scout Paré-Phillips / Nighttime / Valise / Last Family On Earth
Friday, May 27, 2016
More
Beast Nest, Daisy World, Syzygy, Bridget Feral, Asha Tamirisa
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Dave Public
Sunday, May 22, 2016
More
Troller, Donzi, Power Monster, Reverse Engineering
Friday, May 20, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Size Matters (Matt Underwood + Reba)
Sunday, May 15, 2016
More
Show Tonight! Girl Groups of the 50s & 60s Cover Show
Saturday, May 14, 2016
More
ORALLY/AURALLY/OH, REALLY?
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Luke Moldof
Sunday, May 8, 2016
More
RIEMC Opening Night and Artist Reception
Friday, May 6, 2016
More
Twin Foxes // Creepers (members of Deafheaven) // Snowplows // The Hurt Ensemble
Wednesday, May 4, 2016
More
Tashi Dorji, Marisa Anderson, Horse Lords, Wind & Ghosts
Sunday, May 1, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: Blevin Blectum
Sunday, May 1, 2016
More
Singing With Machines
Friday, April 29, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: FALZONE & GLASSON
Sunday, April 24, 2016
More
Oneida / Alec K. Redfearn and The Eyesores
Friday, April 22, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: MARK & LAURA CETILIA
Sunday, April 17, 2016
More
Twig twig, Dan Liparini, Shape King, Antonio Forte Process featuring Joan Wyand
Saturday, April 16, 2016
More
Shawn Greenlee, Lesley Flanigan, Maria Chavez, Humanbeast
Sunday, April 10, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: ED OSBORN
Sunday, April 10, 2016
More
Hungry Freaks, Jonah Parzen-Johnson, Dave Miller, Ryan Dugre
Friday, April 8, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: WORK/DEATH
Sunday, April 3, 2016
More
Sponge Bath & Patrick Gallagher w/ Davey Harms
Friday, April 1, 2016
More
Geist & the Sacred Ensemble / Corum / Wex / Mystery Red Inferno / Universal Cell Unlock / Laurie Amat
Monday, March 28, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge Easter Edition: Jeremy Harris
Sunday, March 27, 2016
More
:OF THE WAND AND THE MOON: / DIE WEISSE ROSE / BLOOD AND SUN / VRIL JÄGER / LAST FAMILY ON EARTH / ROTGUT GOD
Friday, March 25, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: JPA FALZONE
Sunday, March 20, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: CHRISTOPHER SADLERS
Sunday, March 13, 2016
More
It Stays With You Closing, Cyst, Lvmmvx, Sugar Pie, Fall Risk, Rita Repulsa
Friday, March 11, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: AKIKO HATAKEYAMA
Sunday, March 6, 2016
More
GOSH PITH with Illsnafu, JJAAZZ, Favourite
Saturday, March 5, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: ANIMAL HOSPITAL
Sunday, February 28, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: DIAL PAINTERS
Sunday, February 21, 2016
More
TRANSIENT CITIES : LUCKY UNITED : PUBLIC POLICY : COREY STROFFOLINO (from The Attending)
Wednesday, February 17, 2016
More
Hiroshi Hasegawa • Desiccant • God Willing + Noise Nomads • Suicide Magnets
Sunday, February 14, 2016
More
1/4 Vol. Noise Lounge 4: WILTED WOMAN <3
Sunday, February 14, 2016
More
'It Stays With You' Opening Reception + Sugar Pie, Gyna Bootleg, Honda Civic, Invisible Robot Hands
Saturday, February 13, 2016
More
Alina Simonova, Westeryear, Leiko
Friday, February 12, 2016
More
1/4 Volume Noise Lounge: TIME BASE CORRECTOR
Sunday, February 7, 2016
More
Champagne Mirrors, Thorn, Apathy and Steel, Drekalo, PPG, DJ Shawn O'Sullivan
Friday, February 5, 2016
More

2015

TENTH ANNUAL (AND FINAL) YANKEE SWAP
Saturday, December 12, 2015
More
L.O.T.I.O.N (NYC), V Sinclair, Ligature, Savage Blind God
Friday, December 11, 2015
More
The NEW SHIT with The Quahogs and Convergence
Thursday, December 10, 2015
More
TIGUE, JPA Falzone, Martim Galvão + Todd Anderson
Wednesday, December 2, 2015
More
John Faraone, INFJ, Haunt the House, and Ian Fitzgerald
Friday, November 20, 2015
More
PechaKucha Night Providence #80: Canned Presentations
Wednesday, November 18, 2015
More
Gain Stage - Sound installation and performance by Ed Osborn with Wilted Woman, Bridget Feral, The Ergot Players, & the Breastmilk Artist Collaborative
Saturday, November 14, 2015
More
Coke Weed . Pixels . String Builder
Friday, November 6, 2015
More
Cloud Becomes Your Hand /// Omnivore /// Minibeast /// Host
Thursday, November 5, 2015
More
All Boy / All Girl ~ Secret Lover ~ Silverteeth ~ Leiko
Thursday, October 29, 2015
More
The Quahogs . Tapestries . Pyramid . Ian O'neil and Dennis Ryan
Saturday, October 24, 2015
More
Ctrl + Alt + Repeat: experimental music series featuring: KONUS QUARTETT, JÜRG FREY, TOMAS KORBER
Thursday, October 22, 2015
More
BLACK PUS X TIMEGHOST X TIGER HATCHERY X JOEY MOLINARO X SHAMBLING MOUND
Saturday, October 17, 2015
More
Cosmic Optimism || Nadia // My Body // Crystal Ghost // TBD j
Saturday, October 17, 2015
More
GOING BOLDLY. A Star Trek Party.
Thursday, October 8, 2015
More
Courtney's Birthday Partay! feat. Westeryear ☀ April Fish ☀ Courtney Swain ☀ Jaggery
Monday, October 5, 2015
More
WORK/DEATH CLOSING: feat performances by 大凶風呂敷 , V. Manuscript , Work/Death
Friday, October 2, 2015
More
MIKE COYKENDALL, DEATH VESSEL, BEN MASON, FIELD DRUMS
Saturday, September 26, 2015
More
Rafael Toral // Scøtt Reber + Sakiko Mori // Ouxatil 95 // Titans of Jazz
Friday, September 18, 2015
More
FLICKER, PULSE: An Evening with Bruce McClure & Alexander Dupuis
Tuesday, September 15, 2015
More
BLEVIN BLECTUM, ANIMAL HOSPITAL, FINAL BOSS
Sunday, September 13, 2015
More
A Simple Procedure: Epic release party
Saturday, September 12, 2015
More
DAN FRIEL / WILTED WOMAN / DAVEY HARMS / UNICORN HARD-ON
Friday, September 11, 2015
More
PETER SELIGMAN / MYSTERIOUS HOUSE / BASTIAN VOID / HNTR HNTR / TIME BASE CORRECTOR
Thursday, September 10, 2015
More
The Lentils /// Pyramid /// Louie Louie /// Grape Room /// Emily Shaw + Penn Sultan!
Sunday, August 23, 2015
More
WORK/DEATH Installation & Performance
Sunday, August 23, 2015
More
THE RITA / RICHARD RAMIREZ / TINNITUSTIMULUS / A WEEK OF KINDNESS / SERPENTINE / DAVE PUBLIC
Sunday, August 16, 2015
More
DOT AIR - Experimental Music Festival
Saturday, August 15, 2015
More
SNOWPLOWS // HUSBANDRY (NYC) // BLACK OIL INCINERATOR
Wednesday, August 12, 2015
More
SOLEILUNE // DUSTAN LOUQUE // LAYERS AND FRAMES // BENT KNEE // BRIAN 4 EVER
Tuesday, August 11, 2015
More
A Band Called E / Trinary System (Roger Miller) / Odysseus Finn
Friday, August 7, 2015
More
SUMAC, WORMWOOD, GOOD LORD, FUCKING INVINCIBLE, DEMONBROTHER
Saturday, August 1, 2015
More
SUN FOOT / ICE BALLOONS / CONTAINER / DUNGEON BROADS / BLACK PUS
Tuesday, July 21, 2015
More
Brother Dege & The Brethren / Mark Milloff / Peter Von Toy
Thursday, July 16, 2015
More
ZOMES // AIR LOOM \\ HOUSE RED
Thursday, July 9, 2015
More
RHD at MWM
Friday, June 26, 2015
More
MARTYRS / YOUTH WORSHIP / KITTY FISTS
Wednesday, June 24, 2015
More
W00DY // SOLID STATE ENTITY // GRUTCH // CAROLINE PARK // SITTING ADULT ++MSHR!
Monday, June 22, 2015
More
Tashi Dorji / Keith Fullerton Whitman / Dunums / Luke Moldof + Ren Schofield / Mem1
Sunday, June 21, 2015
More
Bella's Bartok // AdapterAdapter // Ghost Town Revival
Friday, June 19, 2015
More
Ctrl+Alt+Repeat
Thursday, June 18, 2015
More
DEATH VESSEL / MIRAH / KID IN THE ATTIC / NICK JAINA
Sunday, June 14, 2015
More
KOOLMORF WIDESEN / XEROME \ REVERSE ENGINEERING
Thursday, May 28, 2015
More
MOUSER / DAN TALBOT / ELEVATED COUCH / DAVEY HARMS
Sunday, May 24, 2015
More
TAIGA // ANIMAL HOSPITAL // HIGH AURA'D
Saturday, May 23, 2015
More
DOWNTOWN BOYS RECORD RELEASE PARTY + Fleabite + Secret Lover + Lovesick
Friday, May 8, 2015
More
INTERRUPT III Satellite
Sunday, March 15, 2015
More
"Church & Main" PAWTUCKET NETWORKS: cocktails & conversation
Wednesday, February 18, 2015
More

2014

Prostitutes / Unicorn Hard-on / Soft Target / Lucy Lewis
Sunday, November 9, 2014
More
Gordon Ashworth (PDX) / Work/Death / Sakiko Mori / RRLEW / EDT (of Vio Mire)
Friday, November 7, 2014
More
John Faroane / Dan Blakeslee / Ian Fitzgerald / Haunt the House
Thursday, November 6, 2014
More
Joseph Bentley / Jack Hanlon / Liz Isenberg / Rachel Rosenkrantz / Christopher Sadlers
Sunday, October 26, 2014
More
Funeral Advantage / Kindling / WORKING / Wildhoney
Saturday, October 25, 2014
More
New Firmament / Worth / Luke Moldof
Friday, October 24, 2014
More
Sun Foot / Chippendale & Greenlee Duo / Sunburned Hand of Man / Universal Cell Unlock
Wednesday, October 22, 2014
More
Rhode Island Rocks! Music Town & Evo Audio Group presents: The Pawtucket New Music Festival with The Skinny Millionaires + Straw Man Standing + Chronovore + Cluster Flux
Saturday, October 18, 2014
More
Brighter Death Now / Deutsch Nepal / Raison d’être / The Vomit Arsonist / Bocksholm / Post Scriptvm / Nurture Abuse / Sewer Goddess
Friday, October 17, 2014
More
Work/Death / Father Murphy (Venice) / Schleifer/Ruin Duo / Sunk Heaven
Tuesday, October 14, 2014
More
Profligate / Unicorn Hard-on / Spiritual Recess / Craow
Friday, September 12, 2014
More
Dead Rider (live recording!) / The Sediment Club
Thursday, September 11, 2014
More
Sarah Goldfeather / Rich Ferri and the Wealth on the Water / Denver Boot
Sunday, August 17, 2014
More
Alvarius B. (Sun City Girls, Sublime Frequencies), Sam Shalabi, + DJ Set by Robert Jaz
Saturday, August 16, 2014
More
SGNLS / Timeghost / Finished / Lend Bias
Wednesday, August 6, 2014
More
Ryan Power / TheMaethtro / Trip Dicks + 1 TBA
Sunday, August 3, 2014
More
Chain and the Gang / Ed Schrader’s Music Beat / Way Out / Yerri
Friday, August 1, 2014
More
Good Willsmith / Sugarm / Work/Death
Wednesday, July 30, 2014
More
Littlefoot / Twin Foxes / Herro Sugar / Pyramid / Derek Knox
Monday, July 28, 2014
More
Give / Fell to Low / Sweet Jesus / Balam
Monday, July 21, 2014
More
Hadean / Native Wildlife / Monoliths / There is Nothing Wrong With Your Television Set
Sunday, July 20, 2014
More
Teazer / Happiness / Lame Genie
Saturday, July 19, 2014
More
Divider / Good Lord / Mercy Ties
Wednesday, July 16, 2014
More
Stinky Nice / Easy Company / more TBA
Saturday, July 12, 2014
More
The Body & Thou / Humanbeast / Assembly of Light / Virusse
Tuesday, July 8, 2014
More
Emily Reo / Cuddle Formation / Omnivore
Wednesday, July 2, 2014
More
Hector 3 / Manbeard / Tinniens
Tuesday, July 1, 2014
More
Kuupuu (Finland) / JP Falzone / Tsembla (Finland) / GT Arpe
Wednesday, June 25, 2014
More
Raindance / Neon Bitches / Polst / Lyra
Tuesday, June 24, 2014
More
Strings in the Terrible Distance Closing Reception
Sunday, June 1, 2014
More
ANDRE OBIN (BOS) + PALE HANDS (BOS) + TBA
Thursday, May 29, 2014
More
HOME BODY + VaVaBlume + Supreme Satellite Band + James Falzone
Saturday, May 24, 2014
More
LEFT FOR DEAD + DROPDEAD + FUCKING INVINCIBLE
Friday, May 23, 2014
More
SURROUNDANCE – A VIDEO INSTALLATION
Friday, May 23, 2014
More
Lyra ( tour kick off) + Raindance + Darklands + Violent Sons
Thursday, May 22, 2014
More
DJ dog dick + Container + R. Mexico
Sunday, May 18, 2014
More
TALKING about WRITING about ART = a panel discussion on art writing
Saturday, May 17, 2014
More
“100 PLUS” – 100+ works for $100 by 100 Providence Artists Opening Reception
Friday, May 16, 2014
More
TEST OF TIME + LA ARMADA (Record Release) + DAVID CARRADINE
Thursday, May 15, 2014
More
Marisa Anderson + God Willing + Plankton Wat + Work/Death
Monday, May 12, 2014
More
Single Reflex : Rhode Island College’s Advanced Photography Show
Saturday, May 10, 2014
More
2ND ANNUAL Pawtucky Derby Party
Saturday, May 3, 2014
More
Nat Baldwin + Vio Miré + Diego Perez + Otto Hauser
Thursday, May 1, 2014
More
ANNIHILVS POWER ELECTRONIX PRESENTS: VULGAR FASHION (Texas) + STATIQBLOOM + NEAREST + KIDAUDRA
Friday, April 25, 2014
More
Jason Lescalleet + Titans of Jazz + SPECIAL GUESTS
Sunday, April 20, 2014
More
ANTTI TOLVI (Finland) + Hector 3 + Nightmom + Mothertongue
Friday, April 18, 2014
More
Blevin Blectum + Sontag Shogun + Hiro Kone
Thursday, April 17, 2014
More
ALEX Bleeker and the Freaks (Woodsist Records) + EXTRA SPECIAL GUESTS TBA
Wednesday, April 16, 2014
More
BOYFRNDZ : Owlfood : WORKING : Feeds
Saturday, April 12, 2014
More
Panoply Performance Lab + Future Death Toll + ISLANDS + Ian Deleón and Anabel Vázquez
Sunday, March 30, 2014
More
PUZZLED: ODE (OWED) TO CHANNING? Opening Reception
Saturday, March 22, 2014
More
ICE BALLOONS + Kyp Malone ( TV on the Radio) + TBA
Saturday, March 15, 2014
More
Yoshiko Ohara (NYC, Bloody Panda) + Egan Budd (BOS) + Tovarish+ Cygnus Herd (featuring members of Queen Elephantine)
Friday, March 14, 2014
More
Sisters of the Lattice present Hotspot Performance
Tuesday, March 11, 2014
More
Community MusicWorks Presents: Ars Subtilior Music for cello and piano by Alvin Lucier featuring Sakiko Mori (piano) and Laura Cetilia (cello)
Sunday, March 9, 2014
More
Crosss (Toronto) + FINISHED + Ratstab + UxSxAx
Sunday, March 2, 2014
More
Rrose • Blevin Blectum • Shawn Greenlee • Schaulust • Iannis Xenakis’ Psappha performed by Piero Guimaraes
Saturday, March 1, 2014
More
HOME BODY Performance + Joshua Marcus + J.P.A. FALZONE + K-snell
Friday, February 28, 2014
More
Ghostown entertainment presents: Sparhawks (MA) + Titanics (Albany) + Sun Bears (RI) + Pixels (RI)
Saturday, February 22, 2014
More
'An Other World' Closing with Bad Brains + Dungeoneers + Erik Ruin, David Penn & Dan Scheifer
Friday, February 21, 2014
More
Form A Log / Unicorn Hard-On / Brown Recluse Alpha / Titans of Jazz
Wednesday, February 19, 2014
More
The Humminbird + Mother Tongue + Mouni + JENN KELLY
Thursday, February 6, 2014
More
HECTOR 3 / WOODSMAN / HERBCRAFT
Sunday, January 26, 2014
More
An Other World Opening Reception
Sunday, January 26, 2014
More
Gertrude Atherton / Cool world / Feeds / What Now
Saturday, January 25, 2014
More
SPIRITUAL RECESS + BIRDLADY
Wednesday, January 22, 2014
More
White Material invades MWM: Young Male / Container / Galcher Lustwerk / Morgan Louis
Saturday, January 18, 2014
More
Littlefoot / Thunders / Eastern Phoebes / Pier Jump
Friday, January 17, 2014
More
Vio/Mire / Ava Marie / Sianna Plavin
Saturday, January 11, 2014
More
Gilles Aubry (DE) / Ed Osborn / Brian House / Titans of Jazz / Bevin Blectum
Wednesday, January 8, 2014
More
FREE PIZZA / DYLAN EWEN / PIXELS
Sunday, January 5, 2014
More

2013

Soundscape Session #6 featuring Blevin Blectum, Tim O’Keefe & Rachel Rosenkrantz
Friday, December 13, 2013
More
SAVAGE STATE : A Rhode Island Based Jewelry Exhibition + Holiday Handmade POP-UP!
Sunday, December 8, 2013
More
Phemale / Migrations in Rust / John Mannion / Diaphragm / Dawn Raid
Saturday, December 7, 2013
More
CTRL + ALT + REPEAT #14: Frank Bretschneider • Work / Death • Area C • Intimacy & Intrigue • Peter Ablinger performed by Caroline Park, Luke Moldof, David Lee and Laura Cetilia.
Friday, December 6, 2013
More
Power Masters + MOUTHGUARD88 + Clox King + Gortek + Mandy Sezz + DJ Abortion Master
Saturday, November 30, 2013
More
Mouthguard88 / Gortek / Slap Happy / Mandy Sezz
Saturday, November 30, 2013
More
COKE WEED / THE NEW HIGHWAY HYMNAL / GYM SHORTS / NIGHTMOM
Sunday, November 24, 2013
More
BLOWFLY / Tinsel Teeth / DJ Dave Public / The New Lewiss & His Big Bang
Saturday, November 23, 2013
More
...feels like im floating away... CLOSING RECEPTION & Screening: The Devil and Daniel Johnston
Friday, November 22, 2013
More
Snowplows / No Ocean / Left & Right / Clean Lines
Saturday, November 16, 2013
More
Daniel Higgs / Larry Marshall / Geoff Mullen / Luke Moldof
Saturday, November 9, 2013
More
The Art of Autism: paintings by Roon Das and ink on found paper by Randy Sorrentino
Saturday, November 9, 2013
More
Profligate / Humanbeast / Father Finger / Mincemeat or Tenspeed
Friday, November 8, 2013
More
Circuit Des Yeux / Belarisk / Jason Lescalleet / Mark Cetilia
Tuesday, November 5, 2013
More
The return of hometown heroes The Body with Work/Death, Dust Cloud, and The New Trust
Wednesday, October 30, 2013
More
Songs / Bridesmaid
Monday, October 28, 2013
More
Lovers / Arch Cape / House Red
Sunday, October 20, 2013
More
Headless Nixon / Bloodpheasant / Goddard / + 1 more TBA
Saturday, October 19, 2013
More
General Assembly presents: Ghost Thrower (Album Release) / Born Without Bones / Way Out / Bad Swimmers.
Friday, October 18, 2013
More
Lebanon Hanover / Virusse
Thursday, October 17, 2013
More
Magic Lantern presents TEMPORARY OCEAN (in Light and Sound) with a live performance by Shawn Greenlee
Wednesday, October 16, 2013
More
The Caribbean w/ Matthew Derby + Animal Hospital: Live Podcast Recording & Performance
Sunday, October 13, 2013
More
Clay Rendering / Humanbeast / mem1 / Pool / Morosky, Moldof, & Wood
Wednesday, October 9, 2013
More
The Wemmer / Olneyville Sound System / Baylies Band / Weld Square and Patrick Simas
Sunday, September 15, 2013
More
Wilder Maker / Huge Face / Little Foot
Saturday, September 14, 2013
More
Mamiffer / House of Low Culture / High aura’d / Brown Recluse Alpha
Wednesday, September 11, 2013
More
Gertrude Atherton / Forty Whacks / Feeds / Cardboard Cannons
Friday, September 6, 2013
More
FUZZFEST! Black Oil Incinerator, Invisible Hours, Linear North (Albany), High On Dracula (Syracuse), Sweet Love, Lady Osiris, Ex Reverie,Woozy
Sunday, September 1, 2013
More
Hard Nips / Broadcaster / Shade Valley / The Mantis
Friday, August 16, 2013
More
Lazy Magnet / Sunk Heaven / Dungeon Broads / Farewell My Concubine / Weeping Willows
Thursday, August 15, 2013
More
Bells/Weyou/Knower/So Sol/Blood Pheasant
Sunday, August 4, 2013
More
California X / Bad Swimmers / Darklands
Sunday, July 28, 2013
More
Timeghost Presents: Zeit Nights! Noise Nomads / Diagram A / Andrea Pensado / Matt Underwood
Saturday, July 27, 2013
More
Timeghost Presents: Zeit Nights! Unicorn Hard-on / Young Male / Motiv A / Teenage Sarcofaggus
Saturday, July 20, 2013
More
Tyler Daniel Bean / First Creature
Sunday, July 14, 2013
More
Container / Hollow Seed / Amobriax / Soft Target
Saturday, July 13, 2013
More
Ami Dang / Blue Shift / Viva Mujica
Thursday, July 11, 2013
More
Dead Mellotron / Tapestries / Cool World
Monday, July 8, 2013
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Lazy Magnet
Sunday, July 7, 2013
More
Taboo / Bernard Herman / Power Masters / Timeghost
Saturday, July 6, 2013
More
Supreme Satellite Band
Friday, July 5, 2013
More
Nymph / Devil Music / 973 Future Yook / Witch Wolf
Monday, July 1, 2013
More
Locrian / AUN / Theologian
Saturday, June 29, 2013
More
Olneyville Sound System / Black Pus / Malyssa & The Liberators
Friday, June 21, 2013
More
Peals / Small Sur / Glam Shot / If We Shout Loud Enough
Wednesday, June 19, 2013
More
Baby Aspirin DVD / Buck Gooter / Amil is Personal / Barklee’s Barnyard Critters / Hurricanes of Love
Sunday, June 16, 2013
More
Opportunist / Tinsel Teeth / Party Pigs / DJ ILL WILL
Saturday, June 15, 2013
More
Ars Phoenix / Avoxblue / At Bay / Landing
Friday, June 14, 2013
More
14 Foot 1 / Bloodpheasant / Buttonhoof / St James & The Apostles / Willow
Friday, June 7, 2013
More
The Body / Jacob the Terrible / Work/Death / Dungeon Broads / Dust Cloud
Sunday, June 2, 2013
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Blood Sacrifice
Saturday, June 1, 2013
More
Animal Lover / Clean Lines / Gertrude Atherton / Nanny State
Thursday, May 30, 2013
More
Alec K Redfearn & The Eyesores / Dust Witch / House Red
Tuesday, May 28, 2013
More
Red Hare / Barnswallow / Daltonic / Empty Flowers / Sweet Jesus
Saturday, May 25, 2013
More
Boo City / Ravi Shavi / Sara Azriel
Friday, May 24, 2013
More
Broken Water / Whore Paint / Feeds / Over
Thursday, May 23, 2013
More
Chain & The Gang / Calvin Johnson / Malaikat dan Singa
Monday, May 20, 2013
More
THE BODY / Sandworm / Songs / Funeral Cone / Night Mode
Sunday, May 19, 2013
More
Manzanita / Lori Goldston / Vio/Mire
Wednesday, May 15, 2013
More
Blevin Blectum / Gravies / HNTRHNTR / Infra-Men
Sunday, May 12, 2013
More
Verse / Sabertooth Zombie / Power / Sweet Jesus
Thursday, May 9, 2013
More
Screaming Females / Black Wine / Gertrude Atherton / Whore Paint
Tuesday, May 7, 2013
More
Toupee / Potions / SHV / Farewell My Concubine
Sunday, May 5, 2013
More
Pawtucky Derby Volume 1 / HEADMASTER party
Saturday, May 4, 2013
More
Moonface + Azita In Studio Performance & Live Recording
Friday, May 3, 2013
More
Assembly of Light / Spires That In The Sunset Rise / Gertrude Atherton / Work/Death
Sunday, April 28, 2013
More
Ramming Speed / Thrillhouse / Crucidix / Thronehunter
Saturday, April 27, 2013
More
Ex Reverie / Lolita Black / Malyssa & The Liberators
Friday, April 26, 2013
More
Torn Shorts / The Can’t Nots / The Skinny Millionaires / Chris Rosenquest
Wednesday, April 24, 2013
More
Deleted Arrows / Vultures of Cult / Good Lord / KYOTY
Tuesday, April 23, 2013
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Mercy Akide
Sunday, April 14, 2013
More
Kowloon Walled City / Zozobra / VYGR / Tovarish
Thursday, April 11, 2013
More
Fucking Invincible / Curmudgeon / Draize / Suicide Pact
Monday, April 8, 2013
More
Public Speaking / Yan Verse / Wind & Ghosts / Cardboard Cannons
Tuesday, April 2, 2013
More
Harris Hawk / Gertude Atherton / Blood Pheasant
Saturday, March 30, 2013
More
Ora Cogan / Alec K Redfearn & The Eyesores / Virusse
Friday, March 29, 2013
More
Cellular Chaos / In Heat / House Red
Thursday, March 28, 2013
More
Chester Endersby Gwazda / Outer Spaces
Saturday, March 23, 2013
More
Radical Dads / Plates of Cake / Speedy Ortiz
Friday, March 22, 2013
More
Helen Money
Thursday, March 21, 2013
More
PEALS / Omnivore / Romantic States / Vio/Mire
Saturday, March 16, 2013
More
Zaimph / Shawn Greenlee / Work/Death / Night Mode
Friday, March 15, 2013
More
Hector 3 / Kintaan / Queen Elephantine / Hectaan 7
Saturday, February 23, 2013
More
Micah Blue Smaldone / Lord Dog Bird / Caethua / Dave Lamb
Friday, February 22, 2013
More
US Girls / Slim Twig / Trip Dicks
Sunday, February 17, 2013
More
Hector 3 / Forma / Over
Saturday, February 16, 2013
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Amethyst
Sunday, February 10, 2013
More
Tovarish / Ehnahre / Olde Growth / Cygnus Herd
Sunday, February 10, 2013
More
Hector 3 / Olneyville Sound System / Mercy Akide
Saturday, February 9, 2013
More
Javelin / Downtown Boys / Math The Band / Huge Face
Saturday, February 2, 2013
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Born Casual
Sunday, January 27, 2013
More
Snowplows / Maritime Pilot / Troop of Echoes / Gertrude Atherton
Friday, January 25, 2013
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Brown Recluse Alpha
Sunday, January 13, 2013
More
Priests / Downtown Boys / Cool World / Gyna Bootleg & Sigourney Fever
Saturday, January 5, 2013
More

2012

Company Party with Born Casual
Sunday, December 23, 2012
More
Yankee Swap #7
Saturday, December 15, 2012
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Gyna Bootleg
Sunday, December 9, 2012
More
Eidetic Seeing / Woozy / Party Pigs
Friday, November 16, 2012
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Dungeon Broads
Sunday, November 4, 2012
More
Ed Schrader’s Music Beat / Horse Lords / Hector 3 / 973 Future Yook / Rare Feeling
Sunday, October 7, 2012
More
Detroit Rebellion / Mountain Movers / Elison Jackson / Atlantic Thrills
Saturday, October 6, 2012
More
Victor Villareal (Joan of Arc) / 3D Cosby / Willow
Friday, September 28, 2012
More
Sun Foot / Black Pus / Dungeon Broads
Monday, September 24, 2012
More
Three Days of Ladyfest!
Friday, September 21, 2012
More
Songs / Bridesmaid / The Swan King / Night Mode
Thursday, September 13, 2012
More
Convulsions / Elder / Druid
Tuesday, September 11, 2012
More
Sutekh Hexen / Work/Death / High Aura’d / Noose
Monday, September 3, 2012
More
Darsombra / Kintaan / Dead Air / Rhythm & Blues Motherfucker / Hector 3
Thursday, August 9, 2012
More
Chain & The Gang / Calvin Johnson / Katie & The Lichen / Honeybunch
Wednesday, August 8, 2012
More
PRP Presents: The Silks with Moga and Last Good Tooth
Saturday, July 21, 2012
More
Debo Band Record Release with Javelin and What Cheer? Brigade
Sunday, July 15, 2012
More
Doomsday Student / Retox / Tinsel Teeth / The Regents
Saturday, June 30, 2012
More
OMNIVIRE RECORD RELEASE SHOW with performances by Omnivire, Blevin Blectum, Howse, and DJ WZNR
Friday, June 29, 2012
More
Whitehorse / Batillus / Songs
Wednesday, June 13, 2012
More
Witch Mountain / Lord Dying / Pilgrim
Saturday, June 9, 2012
More
Witches & Mad Prophets
Friday, June 8, 2012
More
Famous Winters / Census / Good Lord / Ravi Shavi
Sunday, June 3, 2012
More
Bobby Conn / R Stevie Moore / Kokomo / Azwan & The Savages
Friday, May 18, 2012
More
Arrington de Dionyso & Thollem McDonas / Bellows / Blevin Blectum
Saturday, May 12, 2012
More
Quintron & Miss Pussycat / Black Pus / Kolour Kult
Thursday, May 3, 2012
More
Wizard Rifle / Songs / Cottaging / Locutions
Friday, April 27, 2012
More
Chain & the Gang / Downtown Boys / Party Pigs
Monday, April 16, 2012
More
Callers / Extra Life / Whore Paint / Feast of the Epiphany
Friday, April 6, 2012
More
Black Pyramid / Elder / Villainer / Queen Elephantine / Woozy
Friday, March 30, 2012
More
PRP Presents: The Silks with Atlantic Thrills and Soul Power
Tuesday, March 13, 2012
More
Quarter Volume Noise Lounge: Mark Lord
Friday, January 13, 2012
More

2011

Dollar and A Dream
Saturday, November 12, 2011
More
PRP Presents: The Eyesores
Friday, November 4, 2011
More
Thrones / Danava / La Otricina / Locutions
Sunday, October 30, 2011
More
Dead Rider / Black Pus / Kolour Kult
Wednesday, September 7, 2011
More
Ed Schrader’s Music Beat, Myths, Slime, Dead Air
Thursday, July 14, 2011
More
YOB, Dark Castle, The Body, Hard Drug, Noose
Wednesday, July 13, 2011
More
Batillus, Mutilation Rites, Worms in Women and Cattle, Mathuselah
Friday, July 8, 2011
More
Dangerous Boys Club, DJ Nightschool, Amil Byleckie Band, Abe Sada
Wednesday, July 6, 2011
More
Deleted Arrows / Drummers / Tidal Arms / Mouth of Flowers / Fortune Healers
Friday, June 10, 2011
More
Arrington de Dionyso / Malaikat dan Singa / Bellows / The Eyesores
Thursday, May 26, 2011
More
Malaikat dan Singa / The Eyesores / Bellows
Thursday, May 26, 2011
More
The Last Resort on Earth
Saturday, May 21, 2011
More
Dead Rider / Olneyville Sound System / Kokomo
Thursday, May 12, 2011
More
Madonnarama
Saturday, May 7, 2011
More
Bonedust: Fruit of the Ash
Saturday, April 16, 2011
More
Aids Wolf / Humanbeast / Microwaves / Chrome Jackson
Friday, April 15, 2011
More
Callers / The Body / Arcing
Wednesday, April 13, 2011
More
Skull Defekts + Daniel Higgs / Zomes / Whore Paint
Tuesday, April 5, 2011
More
The Body / Whitehorse / Child Bite / Prussia
Saturday, April 2, 2011
More
White Suns / Bellows / Humanbeast / Rhythm & Blues Motherfuckers
Saturday, March 26, 2011
More
Brown Bird / Tiger Saw / Annikki Dawn & The Demons
Thursday, March 24, 2011
More
Monotonix / Megasus / Pujol
Sunday, February 6, 2011
More
Amigo’s Publishing “Learn How to Have Fun”
Saturday, January 22, 2011
More

2010

Nuclear Power Pants / What Cheer? Brigade / Olneyville Sound System / Math the Band / Lolita Black
October 30, 2010
More
KRIEG (NJ) / WOE (PA) / SEWER GODDESS (MA) / DEAD TIMES (RI)
October 29, 2010
More
Love Thy Neighbor
October 15, 2010
More
Thrones, The Body, Christian Mistress, Kintaan
October 12, 2010
More
Olneyville SS, Alec K Redfearn + Orion Dommisse, Jealous Fuck, DJ Mosaed, Malaikat dan Singa
September 29, 2010
More
Aids Wolf, An Albatross, Holy Sheet, Red Mass, Gila Monster
September 15, 2010
More
US Girls, The Doozer, Blood Huff, Cool Reason
September 13, 2010
More